2021 Champion Trophy Results


Great Value Champion Awards  
De Bortoli Morrisons The Best Botrytis Semillon 2017 IWC Great Value Champion Sweet 2021
Emilio Lustau Waitrose & Partners Nº1 Fino del Puerto Don Luis NV IWC Great Value Champion Fortified 2021
Union Champagne Tesco Finest Premier Cru Champagne NV IWC Great Value Champion Sparkling 2021
Les Domaines Paul Mas Jardin de Roses 2020 IWC Great Value Champion Rosé 2021
Les Domaines Paul Mas Réserve Languedoc Blanc 2020 IWC Great Value Champion White 2021
Virgen del Galir Maruxa Mencia 2019 IWC Great Value Champion Red 2021
Own Label Awards  
Marks & Spencer IWC Own Label Range of the Year 2021
Planet Earth Awards  
Bodega Argento Artesano de Argento Organic Malbec - Cabernet Franc 2020 IWC Fairtrade Award 2021
Valli Vineyards Pinot Noir Gibbston Vineyard 2019 IWC Sustainable Trophy 2021
Maison Albert Bichot Corton Charlemagne Grand Cru Domaine du Pavillon 2019 IWC Organic Trophy 2021
Sake Awards
 
Suwamikotsuru Sake Brewery Mikotsuru Junmai Ginjo Sankeinishiki IWC Champion Sake 2021
Kawabu Brewery Hokosugi Shuujun Futsu-shu IWC Great Value Champion Sake 2021
Shimizu Seizaburo Shoten IWC Sake Brewery of the Year 2021
Champion Wine Awards  
Tenuta Di Capezzana Vinsanto di Carmignano Riserva 2013 IWC Champion Sweet Wine 2021 - Alois Kracher Trophy
Emilio Lustau Palo Cortado V.O.R.S 30 Years IWC Champion Fortified Wine 2021 - Manuel Lozano Trophy
Piper-Heidsieck Vintage 2008 IWC Champion Sparkling Wine 2021 - Daniel Thibault Trophy
Domaine Sigalas Santorini Barrel 2020 IWC Champion White Wine 2021
Maison Albert Bichot Clos de la Roche Grand Cru Cuvée Cyrot Chaudron Hospices de Beaune 2019 IWC Champion Red Wine 2021
Winemaker Awards  
Hans Tschida from Hans Tschida IWC Sweet Winemaker of the Year 2021
Sergio Martínez from Emilio Lustau IWC Fortified Winemaker of the Year 2021
Emilien Boutillat from Piper-Heidsieck IWC Sparkling Winemaker of the Year 2021
Christophe Briotet from Edouard Delaunay IWC White Winemaker of the Year 2021
Chris Hatcher & Steven Frost from Wolf Blass IWC Red Winemaker of the Year 2021
IWC Special Awards  
Roebuck Estates Rose de Noirs 2016 IWC Best Wine in First Year of Production - James Rogers Trophy 2021
Cave de Roquebrun For Consistency over 5 years - Len Evans Trophy 2021

Winemaker of the Year 2021 Shortlisted

Shortlisted IWC Red Winemaker of the Year 2021
Hervé J. Fabre from Bodegas Fabre
Chris Hatcher & Steven Frost from Wolf Blass
Javier Martinez de Salinas from Bodegas Olarra
Shortlisted IWC White Winemaker of the Year 2021
Vincent Bartement from La Chablisienne
Alain Serveau from Maison Albert Bichot
Kym Schroeter from Penfolds Wines
Christophe Briotet from Edouard Delaunay
Shortlisted IWC Fortified Winemaker of the Year 2021
Sergio Martínez from Emilio Lustau
Carlos Alves from Kopke
Antonio Flores from González Byass
Shortlisted IWC Sparkling Winemaker of the Year 2021
Elisabeth Sarcelet & Carine Bailleul from Champagne Castelnau
Régis Camus from Rare Champagne
Emilien Boutillat from Piper-Heidsieck
Shortlisted IWC Sweet Winemaker of the Year 2021
Katie Dickieson from Peller Estates Niagara-on-the-lake
Hans Tschida from Hans Tschida
Hermann Fink & Anna Fink from Hermann Fink

National Trophy 2021 Results

Wine Code Country Wine Name Vintage Producer Trophy
4264 Argentina Alta Yari Grand Corte 2019 Bodegas Fabre Argentinian Red Trophy
5040 Australia Arras E.J Carr Late Disgorged Vintage 2005 House Of Arras Australian Sparkling Trophy
652 Australia Penfolds Reserve Bin A Chardonnay 2019 Penfolds Wines Australian White Trophy
2302 Australia Baudinet 2019 Kilikanoon Wines Australian Red Trophy
848 Austria Kremstal Reserve Grüner Veltliner 2019 Winzer Krems Austrian White Trophy
1523 Austria Gelber Muskateller Schilfwein 2008 Hans Tschida Austrian Sweet Trophy
1104 Canada Andrew Peller Signature Series Riesling Icewine 2019 Peller Estates Niagara-on-the-lake Canadian Ice Wine Trophy
1596 Chile Vigno 2019 Viña Undurraga Chilean Red Trophy
6844 England Squerryes Blanc de Blancs 2014 The Squerryes Partnership English Sparkling Trophy
2946 France Vintage 2008 Piper-Heidsieck Champagne Trophy
705 France Corton Charlemagne Grand Cru Domaine du Pavillon 2019 Maison Albert Bichot French White Trophy
1851 France Clos de la Roche Grand Cru Cuvée Cyrot Chaudron Hospices de Beaune 2019 Maison Albert Bichot French Red Trophy
3837 Georgia Kindzmarauli Marani Kakhuri 2013 Kindzmarauli Marani Georgian White Trophy
887 Germany Erbacher Siegelsberg Riesling Grosses Gewächs 2015 Weingut Schloss Reinhartshausen German White Trophy
1748 Greece Sigalas Santorini Barrel 2020 Domaine Sigalas Greek White Trophy
5813 Hungary Juliet Victor Vineyard Tokaji Aszú 6 Puttonyos 2017 Vaxco Vineyards Tokaji Trophy
6164 Italy Vermentino Maremma Toscana Tenuta Aquilaia 2020 Tenuta Aquilaia Italian White Trophy
6082 Italy Amarone Della Valpolicella Classico Riserva 2012 Santa Sofia Italian Red Trophy
803 Italy Vinsanto di Carmignano Capezzana Riserva 2013 Tenuta Di Capezzana Italian Sweet Trophy
735 New Zealand Church Road Grand Reserve Chardonnay 2019 Church Road New Zealand White Trophy
1880 New Zealand Valli Pinot Noir Gibbston Vineyard 2019 Valli Vineyards New Zealand Red Trophy
6190 Portugal Justino's Madeira Sercial 1997 Justino's Madeira Trophy
1934 Portugal Kopke Porto Colheita 1978 Sogevinus Fine Wines Port Trophy
3918 Portugal Freire Lobo Vigno 2018 Freire Lobo Unipessoal Portuguese White Trophy
2074 Portugal Morgado de Silgueiros Touriga Nacional 2017 Adega Cooperativa de Silgueiros Portuguese Red Trophy
1787 South Africa Stellenrust Barrel Fermented Chenin Blanc (Stellenbosch Manor) 2020 Stellenrust Wine Estate South African White Trophy
1923 South Africa Lothian of Elgin Pinot Noir Vineyard Selection 2020 Lothian Vineyards South African Red Trophy
2772 Spain Lustau Palo Cortado V.O.R.S 30 Years NV Emilio Lustau Sherry Trophy
4025 Spain Granbazán Etiqueta Ámbar 2019 Agro de Bazán Spanish White Trophy
5256 Spain Montecastro Reserva 2016 Bodegas Montecastro Spanish Red Trophy
4064 Switzerland Petite Arvine 2019 Les Celliers de Vétroz Swiss White Trophy

Varietal Trophy 2021 Results

Wine Code Country Wine Name Vintage Producer Trophy
652 Australia Penfolds Reserve Bin A Chardonnay 2019 Penfolds Wines Australian Chardonnay Trophy
5822 Australia Gatt High Eden Riesling 2016 Gatt Wines Australian Riesling Trophy
838 Austria Riesling Zöbinger Gaisberg 1.öTw 2019 Weingut Allram Austrian Riesling Trophy
848 Austria Kremstal Reserve Grüner Veltliner 2019 Winzer Krems Austrian Gruner Veltliner Trophy
3362 Austria Sauvignon Blanc Kitzeck-Sausal Südsteiermark 2019 Weingut Schneeberger Austrian Sauvignon Blanc Trophy
3533 South Africa Constantia Glen Two 2019 Constantia Glen Winery South African Sauvignon Semillon Trophy
1787 South Africa Stellenrust Barrel Fermented Chenin Blanc (Stellenbosch Manor) 2020 Stellenrust Wine Estate South African Chenin Blanc Trophy
2788 Spain Pedro Ximenez San Emilio NV Emilio Lustau Pedro Ximenez Trophy
7729 Spain Baigorri Maturana 2018 Bodegas Baigorri Maturana Trophy

International Varietal Trophy 2021 Results

Wine Code Country Wine Name Vintage Producer Trophy
1851 France Clos de la Roche Grand Cru Cuvée Cyrot Chaudron Hospices de Beaune 2019 Maison Albert Bichot International Pinot Noir Trophy
887 Germany Erbacher Siegelsberg Riesling Grosses Gewächs 2015 Weingut Schloss Reinhartshausen International Riesling Trophy
3362 Austria Sauvignon Blanc Kitzeck-Sausal Südsteiermark 2019 Weingut Schneeberger International Sauvignon Blanc Trophy
2350 Australia Wolf Blass Grey Label McLaren Vale Shiraz 2019 Wolf Blass Wines International Shiraz Trophy
705 France Corton Charlemagne Grand Cru Domaine du Pavillon 2019 Maison Albert Bichot International Chardonnay Trophy

Regional Trophy 2021 Results

Wine Code Country Wine Name Vintage Producer Trophy
6207 Argentina Gran Sombrero Malbec 2020 Huentala Wines Mendoza Malbec Trophy
4264 Argentina Alta Yari Grand Corte 2019 Bodegas Fabre Mendoza Red Blend Trophy
641 Australia Penfolds Yattarna Chardonnay 2019 Penfolds Wines Cross-Regional Blend Chardonnay Trophy
652 Australia Penfolds Reserve Bin A Chardonnay 2019 Penfolds Wines Adelaide Hills Chardonnay Trophy
5822 Australia Gatt High Eden Riesling 2016 Gatt Wines Eden Valley Riesling Trophy
2302 Australia Baudinet 2019 Kilikanoon Wines South Australian Red Trophy
2302 Australia Baudinet 2019 Kilikanoon Wines Clare Valley Red Trophy
2350 Australia Wolf Blass Grey Label McLaren Vale Shiraz 2019 Wolf Blass Wines McLaren Vale Shiraz Trophy
668 Australia Dawson James Chardonnay 2018 Dawson James Tasmanian Chardonnay Trophy
1809 Australia Dawson James Pinot Noir 2018 Dawson James Tasmanian Pinot Noir Trophy
4459 Australia Cellar Reserve Grand Liqueur Muscat NV Morris Wines Rutherglen Muscat Trophy
825 Australia Regional Riesling 2020 Capel Vale Wines Mount Barker Riesling Trophy
4157 Australia Houghton CW Ferguson Cabernet Malbec 2019 Houghton Wines Western Australian Red Trophy
5504 Chile Besoain Cabernet Sauvignon 2016 Besoain Estate Maipo Red Trophy
1596 Chile Vigno 2019 Viña Undurraga Maule Red Trophy
3256 England The Grange Hampshire Pink NV Grange Estate Wines English Non-Vintage Sparkling Rosé Trophy
6845 England Squerryes Brut 2011 The Squerryes Partnership English Sparkling Classic Blend Trophy
6844 England Squerryes Blanc de Blancs 2014 The Squerryes Partnership English Sparkling Blanc de Blancs Trophy
3260 England Rose de Noirs 2016 Roebuck Estates English Vintage Sparkling Rosé Trophy
3400 France Château Gazin Rocquencourt Blanc 2016 Château Gazin Rocquencourt Pessac Léognan Trophy
705 France Corton Charlemagne Grand Cru Domaine du Pavillon 2019 Maison Albert Bichot White Burgundy Trophy
5703 France Chassagne-Montrachet 1er Cru Clos Saint-Jean 2019 Edouard Delaunay Chassagne Montrachet Trophy
706 France Meursault 1er Cru Les Genevrières Cuvée Philippe le Bon Hospices de Beaune 2019 Maison Albert Bichot Meursault Trophy
5723 France Pouilly-Fuissé 2019 Collovray Et Terrier Pouilly-Fuissé Trophy
5724 France Puligny-Montrachet Le Village 2019 Edouard Delaunay Puligny Montrachet Trophy
4371 France Savigny les Beaune 2019 Bouchard Ainé Et Fils Savigny les Beaune Trophy
705 France Corton Charlemagne Grand Cru Domaine du Pavillon 2019 Maison Albert Bichot Corton Charlemagne Trophy
4317 France Chablis Grand Cru Les Clos 2018 La Chablisienne Chablis Trophy
5698 France Chablis 1er Cru Montmains 2019 Jean Collet et fils Chablis Premier Cru Trophy
4317 France Chablis Grand Cru Les Clos 2018 La Chablisienne Chablis Grand Cru Trophy
1851 France Clos de la Roche Grand Cru Cuvée Cyrot Chaudron Hospices de Beaune 2019 Maison Albert Bichot Red Burgundy Trophy
1851 France Clos de la Roche Grand Cru Cuvée Cyrot Chaudron Hospices de Beaune 2019 Maison Albert Bichot Clos de la Roche Trophy
6417 France Corton Grand Cru Les Maréchaudes 2019 Domaine du Château de Meursault Corton Red Trophy
1854 France Pommard 1er Cru Les Rugiens Domaine du Pavillon 2019 Maison Albert Bichot Pommard Trophy
2941 France Essentiel Magnum NV Piper-Heidsieck Non-Vintage Champagne Trophy
6917 France Champagne Castelnau Blanc de Blancs 2006 Champagne Castelnau Vintage Blanc de Blancs Champagne Trophy
2946 France Vintage 2008 Piper-Heidsieck Vintage Classic Blend Champagne Trophy
3276 France Rare Rosé Millésime Magnum 2008 Rare Champagne Vintage Rosé Champagne Trophy
2426 France Château de Villemajou Grand Vin Rouge 2019 Gerard Bertrand Languedoc Red Trophy
491 France Le Prince 2018 Domaine De Rocheville Loire Red Trophy
5894 France César à Sumeire Coussin 2020 Famille Sumeire Provence Rosé Trophy
4998 France Domaine des Tourettes 2018 Maison Delas Frères Rhône Red Trophy
6144 Italy Vigneti B 2019 Cantine Belisario Verdicchio di Matelica Trophy
6164 Italy Vermentino Maremma Toscana Tenuta Aquilaia 2020 Tenuta Aquilaia Tuscan White Trophy
1880 New Zealand Valli Pinot Noir Gibbston Vineyard 2019 Valli Vineyards Central Otago Pinot Noir Trophy
735 New Zealand Church Road Grand Reserve Chardonnay 2019 Church Road Hawke's Bay Chardonnay Trophy
3503 New Zealand Matua Lands & Legends Awatere Sauvignon Blanc 2020 Matua Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc Trophy
1918 New Zealand Old House Vineyards Falcon Hill Pinot Noir 2019 Old House Vineyards Nelson Pinot Noir Trophy
3918 Portugal Freire Lobo Vigno 2018 Freire Lobo Unipessoal Dao White Trophy
1964 Portugal Porto Ferreira Dona Antónia Tawny 20 Years Old NV Sogrape Vinhos 20 YO Tawny Trophy
1987 Portugal Vista Alegre 30 Years Old Tawny Port NV Vallegre Vinhos Do Porto 30 YO Tawny Trophy
1995 Portugal DR LBV Port 2014 Agri-Roncão Vinícola Late Bottled Vintage Trophy
1980 Portugal Sandeman Porto Classic Vintage 2018 Sogrape Vinhos Vintage Port Trophy
1934 Portugal Kopke Porto Colheita 1978 Sogevinus Fine Wines Colheita Trophy
7423 Portugal ABCDarium Azal 2020 AB Valley Wines Vinho Verde Trophy
5795 South Africa Paul Cluver Seven Flags Chardonnay 2018 Paul Cluver Wines Elgin Chardonnay Trophy
4814 Spain Amador Diez Verdejo Cuvée 2015 Bodega Cuatro Rayas Rueda Trophy
5256 Spain Montecastro Reserva 2016 Bodegas Montecastro Ribera Del Duero Trophy
4025 Spain Granbazán Etiqueta Ámbar 2019 Agro de Bazán Rias Baixas Trophy
2711 Spain Tío Pepe Cuatro Palmas NV González Byass Amontillado Trophy
2741 Spain Inocente Fino NV Valdespino Jose Estevez Fino Trophy
2749 Spain Pastora Manzanilla Pasada En Rama NV Barbadillo Manzanilla Trophy
2769 Spain Oloroso Atávico NV Esporsil Oloroso Trophy
2772 Spain Lustau Palo Cortado V.O.R.S 30 Years NV Emilio Lustau Palo Cortado Trophy
5329 Spain Olarra Clásico Gran Reserva 2015 Bodegas Olarra Rioja Trophy
5329 Spain Olarra Clásico Gran Reserva 2015 Bodegas Olarra Rioja Gran Reserva Trophy
7276 Spain Mayor De Ondarre Reserva 2016 Bodegas Ondarre Rioja Reserva Trophy

Own Label Award 2021 Shortlist

Aldi
Marks & Spencer
Morrisons
Tesco

Sake Brewer of the Year 2021 Shortlisted

Fumigiku Sake Brewery in Toyama
Shimizu Seizaburo Shoten in Mie
Takizawa Brewing Company in Saitima

Sake Trophy 2021 Results

Wine Code Sake Name Year Brewed Producer Trophy
7895 Zaku Gen-No-Tomo 2020 Shimizu Seizaburo Shoten Ltd. Mie Junmai Trophy
8711 Zaku Kaizan Ittekisui 2020 Shimizu Seizaburo Shoten Ltd. Mie Junmai Daiginjo Trophy
9198 The Mizubasho Pure 2009 NAGAI SAKE INC. Gumma Sparkling Sake Trophy
9199 Kikuizumi Hitosuji 2019 Takizawa Brewing Company,Ltd. Sparkling Sake Trophy
9200 Kikuizumi Hitosuji Rose 2018 Takizawa Brewing Company,Ltd. Saitima Sparkling Sake Trophy
9203 Garyubai Sparkling Sake 2020 Sanwa Shuzo Co., Ltd. Shizuoka Sparkling Sake Trophy
8225 Tatsuriki Daiginjo Kome no Sasayaki Yk-35 2020 HONDA SHOTEN CO.,LTD Hyogo Daiginjo Trophy
7785 Hokosugi Shuujun Futsu-shu 2020 Kawabu Brewery Futsu-shu Trophy
8457 Junmai Ginjo Munemasa-15 2021 Munemasa Shuzo Co.,Ltd. Saga Junmai Ginjo Trophy
9168 Kanenaka Kimoto Junmai Daiginjo Koshu 2010 NAKASHIMAYA SHUZOJO., LTD Yamaguchi Koshu Trophy
8880 Banshu-Ikkon Junmai Daiginjo Yamadanishiki 2020 Sanyouhai Shuzo Co.,Ltd. Hyogo Junmai Daiginjo Trophy
7850 Shirayuki Honjozo ItamiMorohaku   2020 Konishi Brewing Co.,Ltd. Honjozo Trophy
8557 Ishizuchi Junmai Ginjo Betsuaturae 2020 Ishizuchi Shuzo Corporation Ehime Junmai Ginjo Trophy
8052 Matsunokotobuki Yamahai Junmai Gohyakumankoku 2020 Matsui Shuzoten Co Ltd Junmai Trophy
8990 Shichisui Junmai Daiginjo 40 Y3 2020 Toraya Honten Co.,Ltd. Junmai Daiginjo Trophy
9176 Hanahato Kijoshu Aged for 8 years 2012 Enoki Shuzo Co. Ltd Hiroshima Koshu Trophy
9177 Benten21 Junmai Daiginjo-Genshu 2014 Goto Shuzoten Limited Partnership Koshu Trophy
9014 Wakamusume Kakitsubata 2021 Shintani Sake Brewery Co., Ltd. Yamaguchi Junmai Daiginjo Trophy
8619 Kid Muryozan Junmai Ginjo 2019 Heiwa Shuzou Co., Ltd Wakayama Junmai Ginjo Trophy
8105 Kiku-Masamune Kaho-Gura Miyabi 2016 Kiku-Masamune Sake Brewing Co., Ltd. Hyogo Junmai Trophy
8355 Bunraku Daiginjo Fukuro-shibori Naka-Gumi 720ml 2020 Kitanishi Sake Brewery Co., Ltd Daiginjo Trophy
8144 Nagatoro Jummai 2020 Fujisaki Sobe Shoten Co.,Ltd. Saitima Junmai Trophy
8675 Mikotsuru Junmai Ginjo Sankeinishiki 2020 Suwamikotsuru Sake Brewery Junmai Ginjo Trophy
8187 Haneya Ginjo 2021 Fumigiku Sake Brewery Ginjo Trophy
8190 Mutsu Hassen Pink Label 2020 Hachinohe Shuzo Co., Ltd Aomori Ginjo Trophy

Sake Regional Trophy 2021 Results

Wine Code Sake Name Year Brewed Producer Trophy
11261 Daiginjo Myokosan Sanwarigobu 2019 Myokoshuzo Co., Ltd Niigata Daiginjo Trophy
11221 Aiyu Daiginjo 2019 Aiyu shuzo Co.,Ltd. Ibraraki Daiginjo Trophy
11213 Shirayuki Daiginjo Fujiyama-gura 2019 Konishi Brewing Co Ltd Hyogo Daiginjo Trophy
11230 Kokkanokaori Daiginjo 2019 KAMIHEISHUZO Co.,Ltd. Iwate Daiginjo Trophy
11186 Issyoseishun Bessen Daiginjo 2019 Akebono Shuzo Co., Ltd. Fukushima Daiginjo Trophy
11146 Haneya Ginjo 2019 Fumigiku Sake Brewery Toyama Ginjo Trophy
11149 Dewazakura Oka Yamadanishiki 2019 Dewazakura Sake Brewery Co., Ltd. Yamagata Ginjo Trophy
10208 Chikuha Kimoto Junmai Okunoto 2019 Kazuma Sake Brewery Co,. Ltd. Ishikawa Junmai Trophy
10250 Hokosugi Yamahaijikomi Junmaishu 2020 Kawabu Brewery Mie Junmai Trophy
10124 Houraisen Nana 2017 SEKIYA BREWERY CO.,LTD. Aichi Junmai Trophy
10282 16th Kurouemon Junmaishu Yamadanishiki 2019 Yukawa Sake Brewery Co., Ltd. Nagano Junmai Trophy
10945 Yoakemae Junmai Daiginjo 2020 Onoshuzouten Co Ltd Tatsuno Junmai Daiginjo Trophy
10948 Imanishiki Nenrin Junmai Daiginjo 2019 YONEZAWA SAKE BREWERY Co.,Ltd. Nakagawa Junmai Daiginjo Trophy
11110 Gangi Junmai Daiginjo Sekirei 2020 Yaoshin Shuzo Co.,Ltd. Yamaguchi Junmai Daiginjo Trophy
11053 Shichisui Junmai Daiginjo 40 Y3 2019 Toraya Honten Co., Ltd. Tochigi Junmai Daiginjo Trophy
10719 Junmai Daiginjo Joppari Hanaomoi 2019 Rokka Shuzo Co., Ltd Aomori Junmai Daiginjo Trophy
10959 Shinsyu-kirei Miyamanishiki Junmai Daiginjo 2019 Okazaki Sake Brewery Co.,Ltd. Nagano Junmai Daiginjo Trophy
10915 Hiwata Yamahai Junmai Daiginjo 2019 Hagino Shuzo Co., Ltd Miyagi Junmai Daiginjo Trophy
10431 Junmai Ginjo Toyokuni Genshu 2019 Toyokuni Shuzo Limited Partnership Fukushima Junmai Ginjo Trophy
11367 Inatahime Junmai Sherry Barrel 2015 Inatahonten Co Ltd Tottori Koshu Trophy
11338 Hanahato Kijoshu Aged for 8 years 2011 Enoki Shuzo Co. Ltd Hiroshima Koshu Trophy
11407 Ichinokura Sparkling Sake Suzune 2019 Ichinokura Co Ltd Miyagi Sparkling Sake Trophy
  • Sponsors of the Supermarket of the Year Award
  • Sponsors of the Champion Wine Awards
  • Sponsors of the Great Value Champion
  • Sponsors of the Champion Sake Award
  • Sponsors of the Great Value Sake Award
  • Sponsors of the Own Label Range of the Year
  • Sponsors of the Large Independent of the Year Award
  • Sponsors of the Convenience Store Chain of the Year
  • Sponsors of the Large Agent of the Year
  • Sponsors of Wine Educator of the Year
  • Sponsors of IWC Online Retailer of the Year
  • Sponsors of the Small Independent Merchant and Portugal Specialist Merchant
  • Sponsors of On-Trade Supporter
  • Sponsors of the Bordeaux Specialist Merchant of the Year Award
  • Sponsors of the German Specialist Merchant of the Year Award
  • Sponsors of the Rosé Specialist Merchant of the Year Award
  • Supporter 1
  • Supporter 3