2019 Champion Trophy Results


Champion of Champions’ Trophy  
González Byass Tio Pepe Cuatro Palmas Amontillado Champion of Champions’ Trophy 2019
Great Value Champion Awards  
Waitrose Palo Cortado "Torre del Oro" IWC Great Value Champion Fortified 2019
Veuve Monsigny Champagne Rosé IWC Great Value Champion Sparkling 2019
Tesco Finest Dessert Semillon 2015 IWC Great Value Champion Sweet 2019
Cowrie Bay Sauvignon Blanc 2018 IWC Great Value Champion White 2019
Casa Ferreirinha Papa Figos Red 2017 IWC Great Value Champion Red 2019
Own Label Awards  
Tesco IWC Own Label Range of the Year 2019
Planet Earth Awards  
Co-op Fairtrade Organic Malbec 2017 IWC Fairtrade Award 2019
Domaine Christian Moreau Père Et Fils Chablis Grand Cru Les Clos 2017 IWC Organic Trophy 2019
Sake Awards
 
Katsuyama Junmai Ginjo Ken IWC Champion Sake 2019
Kiku-Masamune Shiboritate Gin-Pack IWC Great Value Champion Sake 2019
Heiwa Shuzo Co.,Ltd IWC Sake Brewer of the Year 2019
Champion Wine Awards  
Weingut Birgit Eichinger Riesling Ried Zöbinger Gaisberg Erste Lage Kamptal 2017 IWC Champion White Wine 2019
Gerard Bertrand Château L'Hospitalet Grand Vin La Clape 2017 IWC Champion Red Wine 2019
Rare Champagne Millésime 2006 Daniel Thibault Trophy for Champion Sparkling Wine 2019
Tenuta Di Capezzana Vinsanto Riserva 2011 Alois Kracher Trophy for Champion Sweet Wine 2019
Justino's Madeira Terrantez 1978 Manuel Lozano Trophy for Champion Fortified Wine 2019
Winemaker Awards  
Weingut Angerhof Tschida, Hans Tschida IWC Sweet Winemaker of the Year 2019
Emilio Lustau, Sergio Martínez IWC Fortified Winemaker of the Year 2019
McGuigan Wines, Neil McGuigan IWC White Winemaker of the Year 2019
Bird in Hand, Dylan Lee and Kym Milne MW IWC Red Winemaker of the Year 2019
Charles Heidsieck, Cyril Brun IWC Sparkling Winemaker of the Year 2019
IWC Special Awards  
Codorníu Raventós Legaris Alcubilla de Avellaneda 2015 The James Rogers Trophy 2019 (for best wine in the first year of production)
Maison Albert Bichot The Len Evans Trophy 2019 (for consistency over 5 years)
Gerard Basset OBE, MW, MS, MBA, MSc. IWC Lifetime Achievement Award 2019

Winemaker of the Year 2019 Shortlisted

Hervé J. Fabre from Bodegas Fabre Shortlisted IWC Red Winemaker of the Year 2019
Dylan Lee and Kym Milne from Bird in Hand Shortlisted IWC Red Winemaker of the Year 2019
Christophe Briotet from Edouard Delaunay Shortlisted IWC Red Winemaker of the Year 2019
Chris Hatcher & Steven Frost from Wolf Blass Wines Shortlisted IWC Red Winemaker of the Year 2019
Vincent Bartement from La Chablisienne Shortlisted IWC White Winemaker of the Year 2019
Neil McGuigan from McGuigan Shortlisted IWC White Winemaker of the Year 2019
Didier Séguier from William Fevre Shortlisted IWC White Winemaker of the Year 2019
Sergio Martínez from Emilio Lustau Shortlisted IWC Fortified Winemaker of the Year 2019
David Morris from Morris Wines Shortlisted IWC Fortified Winemaker of the Year 2019
Antonio Flores from González Byass Shortlisted IWC Fortified Winemaker of the Year 2019
Cherie Spriggs from Nyetimber Shortlisted IWC Sparkling Winemaker of the Year 2019
Cyril Brun from Charles Heidsieck Shortlisted IWC Sparkling Winemaker of the Year 2019
Pauline Lhote from Domaine Chandon California Shortlisted IWC Sparkling Winemaker of the Year 2019
Régis Camus from Champagne Rare Shortlisted IWC Sparkling Winemaker of the Year 2019
Helmut Lang from Weingut Helmut Lang Shortlisted IWC Sweet Winemaker of the Year 2019
Hans Tschida from Hans Tschida Shortlisted IWC Sweet Winemaker of the Year 2019
Horst & Sandra Sauer from Weingut Horst Sauer Shortlisted IWC Sweet Winemaker of the Year 2019

National Trophy 2019 Results

Wine Code Country Wine Name Vintage Producer Trophy
5992 Argentina HJ Fabre Reservado Malbec Cabernet Franc 2017 Bodegas Fabre Argentinian Red Trophy
563 Australia Tolpuddle Vineyard Chardonnay 2017 Tolpuddle Vineyard Australian White Trophy
5153 Australia Morris Old Premium Rare Liqueur Muscat NV Morris Wines Australian Fortified Trophy
7304 Australia Bird in Hand Syrah 2017 Bird in Hand Australian Red Trophy
701 Austria Riesling Ried Zöbinger Gaisberg Erste Lage Kamptal 2017 Weingut Birgit Eichinger Austrian White Trophy
3175 Austria Sämling 88 Beerenauslese 2015 Hans Tschida Austrian Sweet Trophy
6320 Austria Vulcano 2016 Winery Hans Igler Austrian Red Trophy
5287 Canada No.99 Vidal Icewine 2017 Wayne Gretzky Estates Canadian Icewine Trophy
4161 Chile T.H. Chardonnay Limarí 2016 Viña Undurraga Chilean White Trophy
7556 Chile Leyda Lot 8 2015 VSPT Wine Group Chilean Red Trophy
3492 China China GreatWall Five Star Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine 2016 China Great Wall Wine Chinese Red Trophy
9641 Croatia Malvazija Templara 2016 Vina Rossi Croatian White Trophy
9651 Czech Republic Rulandske bile Terroir Moravia Vracov Klinky 2017 Zamecke Vinarstvi Bzenec Czech White Trophy
4180 England Kit's Coty Chardonnay 2016 Chapel Down English White Trophy
8218 England Classic Cuvee 2009 Nyetimber English Sparkling Trophy
4277 France Chablis Grand Cru les Clos 2017 Domaine Christian Moreau French White Trophy
7604 France Château L'Hospitalet Grand Vin La Clape 2017 SPH Gerard Bertrand French Red Trophy
8336 France Rare Champagne Millésime 2006 Rare Champagne Champagne Trophy
6419 Georgia Marani Saperavi Bio 2017 JSC Telavi Wine Cellar Georgian Red Trophy
9773 Georgia Glekhuri - Kisi Qvevri 2017 JSC Teliani Valley Georgian White Trophy
1311 Germany Erbacher Marcobrunn Riesling Kabinett 2017 Weingut Schloss Reinhartshausen German White Trophy
3207 Germany Escherndorfer Lump Silvaner Trockenbeerenauslese 2017 Weingut Horst Sauer German Sweet Trophy
6273 Hungary Top Selection Grófi Hárslevelű 2017 Tornai Pincészet Hungarian White Trophy
4712 Italy Vinsanto Riserva 2011 Tenuta Di Capezzana Italian Sweet Trophy
5362 Italy Schioppettino Rosso Friuli Colli Orientali 2015 Vigna Traverso Italian Red Trophy
5783 Italy Numero Chiuso 2015 Cantine Lvnae Italian White Trophy
10159 Italy 1757 Vermouth Di Torino Rosso NV Campari Group Vermouth Trophy
599 Japan Château Mercian Hokushin Left Bank Chardonnay Rivalis 2017 Château Mercian Japanese White Trophy
4610 New Zealand Villa Maria Single Vineyard Keltern Chardonnay 2017 Villa Maria New Zealand White Trophy
7790 New Zealand Trademark Syrah 2015 Te Awanga Estate New Zealand Red Trophy
6941 Portugal Quinta dos Muros Vintage 2016 Quinta do Portal Port Trophy
7093 Portugal Casa Ferreirinha Papa Figos Red 2017 Sogrape Vinhos Portuguese Red Trophy
10279 Portugal Justino's Madeira Terrantez 1978 Justino's Madeira Madeira Trophy
3219 South Africa Paul Cluver Noble Late Harvest 2017 Paul Cluver Wines South African Sweet Trophy
8611 South Africa Bon Courage Jacques Bruére Brut Reserve 2011 Bon Courage Estate South African Sparkling Trophy
9184 South Africa Constantia Glen Sauvignon Blanc 2018 Constantia Glen Winery South African White Trophy
8025 Spain Oloroso Don Gonzalo VOS 20 Y.O. NV Valdespino - Jose Estevez Sherry Trophy
8648 Spain Cava Batec Gran Reserva 2013 Freixa Rigaus Cava Trophy
9273 Spain Legaris Alcubilla de Avellaneda 2015 Codorníu Raventós Spanish Red Trophy
10102 Spain Finca Viñoa 2017 Finca Viñoa Spanish White Trophy

Champion of Champions 2019 Shortlisted

Wine Code Country Wine Name Vintage Producer Trophy
5155 Australia Morris Old Rare Liqueur Premium Topaque NV Morris Wines Champion of Champions Shortlist
8258 France MCIII NV Moët & Chandon Champion of Champions Shortlist
7983 Spain Tio Pepe Cuatro Palmas Amontillado NV González Byass Champion of Champions Shortlist

International Varietal Trophy 2019 Results

Wine Code Country Wine Name Vintage Producer Trophy
701 Austria Riesling Ried Zöbinger Gaisberg Erste Lage Kamptal 2017 Weingut Birgit Eichinger International Riesling Trophy
4277 France Chablis Grand Cru les Clos 2017 Domaine Christian Moreau International Chardonnay Trophy
6718 France Clos de Vougeot Grand Cru 2017 Château de Santenay International Pinot Noir Trophy
5044 Italy Scalunera Etna Rosato 2018 Torre Mora International Rosé Trophy
7790 New Zealand Trademark Syrah 2015 Te Awanga Estate International Syrah Trophy
9159 New Zealand Saint Clair Wairau Reserve Sauvignon Blanc 2018 Saint Clair Family Estate International Sauvignon Blanc Trophy
7955 Spain Alma De Forcada Garnacha Cepas Viejas 2017 Bodegas Forcada International Grenache Trophy

Varietal Trophy 2019 Results

Wine Code Country Wine Name Vintage Producer Trophy
6106 Argentina Saurus Select Malbec 2017 Familia Schroeder Argentinian Malbec Trophy
563 Australia Tolpuddle Vineyard Chardonnay 2017 Tolpuddle Vineyard Australian Chardonnay Trophy
3175 Austria Sämling 88 Beerenauslese 2015 Hans Tschida Samling Trophy
3194 Austria Neuburger Therese Trockenbeerenauslese 2017 Weingut Müller Neuburger Trophy
5529 Italy Castel Firmian Teroldego Rotaliano Riserva 2015 Mezzacorona Teroldego Trophy
4610 New Zealand Villa Maria Single Vineyard Keltern Chardonnay 2017 Villa Maria New Zealand Chardonnay Trophy
6801 New Zealand Kelly Washington Gibbston Pinot Noir 2017 Kelly Washington Wines New Zealand Pinot Noir Trophy
9159 New Zealand Saint Clair Wairau Reserve Sauvignon Blanc 2018 Saint Clair Family Estate New Zealand Sauvignon Blanc Trophy
7790 New Zealand Trademark Syrah 2015 Te Awanga Estate New Zealand Syrah Trophy
623 South Africa Lothian Vineyards Chardonnay 2017 Lothian Vineyards South African Chardonnay Trophy
9184 South Africa Constantia Glen Sauvignon Blanc 2018 Constantia Glen Winery South African Sauvignon Blanc Trophy
7955 Spain Alma De Forcada Garnacha Cepas Viejas 2017 Bodegas Forcada Spanish Garnacha Trophy
8043 Spain Harveys Pedro Ximenez VORS 30 YO NV Bodegas Fundador Pedro Ximénez Trophy
8089 Spain Baron de Ley Varietales Maturana 2016 Baron de Ley Maturana Trophy

Regional Trophy 2019 Results

Wine Code Country Wine Name Vintage Producer Trophy
1228 Argentina Doña Paula Selección de Bodega 2016 Viña Doña Paula Mendoza Malbec Trophy
5992 Argentina HJ Fabre Reservado Malbec Cabernet Franc 2017 Bodegas Fabre Mendoza Red Blend Trophy
6106 Argentina Saurus Select Malbec 2017 Familia Schroeder Patagonian Malbec Trophy
96 Australia Victory Point Cabernet Sauvignon 2015 Victory Point Wines Margaret River Cabernet Sauvignon Trophy
538 Australia McGuigan Cellar Select Chardonnay 2017 Australian Vintage New South Wales Chardonnay Trophy
563 Australia Tolpuddle Vineyard Chardonnay 2017 Tolpuddle Vineyard Tasmania Chardonnay Trophy
575 Australia Flametree S.R.S. Wallcliffe Chardonnay 2017 Flametree Wines Western Australia Chardonnay Trophy
681 Australia McGuigan Shortlist Riesling 2013 Australian Vintage Eden Valley Riesling Trophy
2499 Australia Tempus Two Uno Semillon 2014 Australian Vintage Hunter Valley Semillon Trophy
2514 Australia Domaine Naturaliste Sauvage 2017 Domaine Naturaliste Western Australia Sauvignon Semillon Trophy
4449 Australia Eileen Hardy Chardonnay 2016 Hardys Cross-Regional Australian Chardonnay Trophy
4476 Australia Penfolds Bin A Chardonnay 2017 Penfolds Wines South Australian Chardonnay Trophy
5153 Australia Morris Old Premium Rare Liqueur Muscat NV Morris Wines Rutherglen Muscat Trophy
5153 Australia Morris Old Premium Rare Liqueur Muscat NV Morris Wines Rutherglen Trophy
5154 Australia Morris Classic Topaque Liqueur NV Morris Wines Rutherglen Topaque Trophy
7267 Australia 660 Reserve Shiraz 2017 McWilliams Hilltops Shiraz Trophy
7304 Australia Bird in Hand Syrah 2017 Bird in Hand Adelaide Hills Shiraz Trophy
7304 Australia Bird in Hand Syrah 2017 Bird in Hand South Australian Red Trophy
7304 Australia Bird in Hand Syrah 2017 Bird in Hand South Australian Shiraz Trophy
7394 Australia Taylor Made Shiraz 2017 Wakefield / Taylors Wines Clare Valley Shiraz Trophy
7400 Australia Wynns Coonawarra Estate Michael Shiraz 2015 Wynns Coonawarra Estate Coonawarra Shiraz Trophy
7412 Australia Avon Brae Moculta Eden Valley Shiraz 2017 Cellarmaster Wines Eden Valley Shiraz Trophy
7436 Australia Basket Pressed Grenache 2016 Reynella McLaren Vale Grenache Trophy
7479 Australia Bird in Hand Shiraz 2017 Bird in Hand Mount Lofty Shiraz Trophy
701 Austria Riesling Ried Zöbinger Gaisberg Erste Lage Kamptal 2017 Weingut Birgit Eichinger Kamptal Trophy
4769 Austria Riesling Ried Leiten Kremstal 2017 Weingut Müller Kremstal Trophy
4011 Chile Morandé Gran Reserva Carmenère 2017 Viña Morandé Maipo Valley Carmenere Trophy
6357 Chile T.H. Carignan 2015 Viña Undurraga Maule Valley Carignan Trophy
7556 Chile Leyda Lot 8 2015 VSPT Wine Group Leyda Syrah Trophy
2237 England Blanc de Blancs 2014 Ridgeview English Blanc de Blancs Trophy
8218 England Classic Cuvee 2009 Nyetimber English Classic Blend Trophy
8759 England Greyfriars Vineyard Sparkling Rose Reserve 2014 Greyfriars Vineyard English Sparkling Rose Trophy
360 France Le Page 2017 Domaine De Rocheville Loire Red Trophy
2283 France Blanc de Blancs NV Charles Heidsieck Non Vintage Blanc de Blancs Champagne Trophy
4232 France Chablis Premier Cru Vaillons 2017 Domaine Jean Collet Et Fils Premier Cru Chablis Trophy
4277 France Chablis Grand Cru les Clos 2017 Domaine Christian Moreau Chablis Grand Cru Trophy
4277 France Chablis Grand Cru les Clos 2017 Domaine Christian Moreau White Burgundy Trophy
4574 France Corton-Charlemagne Grand Cru Cuvée François de Salins - Hospices de Beaune 2017 Maison Albert Bichot Corton Charlemagne Trophy
4985 France Waitrose Côtes de Provence Rosé 2018 Boutinot Provence Rosé Trophy
5222 France Moulin À Vent Vieilles Vignes 2018 Vins Pierre Yves Perrachon Château Bonnet Beaujolais Trophy
5262 France Zinnkoepfle Gewurztraminer Grand Cru 2017 La Cave Des Vignerons De Pfaffenheim Alsace Gewurztraminer Trophy
5262 France Zinnkoepfle Gewurztraminer Grand Cru 2017 La Cave Des Vignerons De Pfaffenheim Alsace Trophy
6134 France Calos Grande Réserve Malbec 2016 Les Vignobles Saint Didier Cahors Trophy
6257 France Riesling Grand Cru Rangen 2017 Wolfberger Alsace Riesling Trophy
6715 France Charmes-Chambertin Grand Cru 2017 Edouard Delaunay Charmes Chambertin Trophy
6717 France Clos de la Roche 2017 Jean Claude Boisset Clos de la Roche Trophy
6718 France Clos de Vougeot Grand Cru 2017 Château de Santenay Clos du Vougeot Trophy
6718 France Clos de Vougeot Grand Cru 2017 Château de Santenay Red Burgundy Trophy
6719 France Corton Grand Cru 2017 Domaine du Château de Meursault Corton Trophy
6723 France Echezeaux Grand Cru Jean-Luc Bissey - Hospices de Beaune 2017 Maison Albert Bichot Echezeaux Trophy
6756 France Vosne Romanée 1er Cru Aux Brûlées 2017 Domaine Michel Gros Vosne Romanée Trophy
6758 France Vougeot 1er cru 2016 Edouard Delaunay Vougeot 1er Cru Trophy
7601 France Mas du Novi Ô de Novi 2016 Mas du Novi Grés de Montpellier Trophy
7604 France Château L'Hospitalet Grand Vin La Clape 2017 SPH Gerard Bertrand La Clape Trophy
7604 France Château L'Hospitalet Grand Vin La Clape 2017 SPH Gerard Bertrand Languedoc Red Trophy
7683 France Les Chorégies 2016 Clos de l'Oratoire des Papes Châteauneuf du Pape Trophy
7683 France Les Chorégies 2016 Clos de l'Oratoire des Papes Rhône Red Trophy
7697 France Jean-Luc Colombo Cornas Les Ruchets 2016 Jean-Luc Colombo Cornas Trophy
8253 France Orpale Blanc de Blancs Grand Cru 2004 Champagne De Saint-Gall Vintage Blanc de Blancs Champagne Trophy
8335 France Essentiel-Cuvée Réservée NV Champagne Piper-Heidsieck Non Vintage Classic Blend Champagne Trophy
8336 France Rare Champagne Millésime 2006 Rare Champagne Vintage Classic Blend Champagne Trophy
8797 France Rare Champagne Rosé Millésime 2008 Rare Champagne Rosé Champagne Trophy
8997 France 101 Rangs 2015 Château de Tracy Loire White Trophy
10185 France Les Terrines Condrieu 2017 Les Terriens Rhône White Trophy
3214 Hungary Patrícius Tokaji 5 Puttonyos Aszú Selection 2013 Patrícius Borház Kft. Tokaji Trophy
961 Italy Barolo San Lorenzo 2013 Pelassa Barolo Trophy
1082 Italy Tesco Finest Amarone 2015 Cantina Valpantena Amarone Trophy
1124 Italy Fiano di Avellino " Peppino " 2017 Agricola Bellaria Fiano di Avellino Trophy
5044 Italy Scalunera Etna Rosato 2018 Torre Mora Sicilian Rosé Trophy
5185 Italy Vernaccia di Oristano Riserva 1968 Silvio Carta Vernaccia di Oristano Trophy
5362 Italy Schioppettino Rosso Friuli Colli Orientali 2015 Vigna Traverso Friuli Red Trophy
5576 Italy Poggio Cheto Gran Selezione Chianti Classico 2015 Tenute Piccini Chianti Trophy
5605 Italy SummuS 2015 Banfi Toscana Red Blend Trophy
5605 Italy SummuS 2015 Banfi Tuscan Red Trophy
5783 Italy Numero Chiuso 2015 Cantine Lvnae Vermentino Trophy
5795 Italy Reve Offida Pecorino 2017 Velenosi Vini Marche Pecorino Trophy
5939 Italy Soave "Campo Le Calle" 2017 Soc. Agr. Latium Ss Di Morini & C. Soave Trophy
1574 New Zealand Delta Hatter's Hill Pinot Noir 2017 Delta Wines Marlborough Pinot Noir Trophy
4610 New Zealand Villa Maria Single Vineyard Keltern Chardonnay 2017 Villa Maria Hawke's Bay Chardonnay Trophy
4625 New Zealand Kelly Washington Organic Chardonnay 2017 Kelly Washington Wines Marlborough Chardonnay Trophy
6489 New Zealand Pask Small Batch Trilliant 2016 Pask Winery Hawke's Bay Red Blend Trophy
6801 New Zealand Kelly Washington Gibbston Pinot Noir 2017 Kelly Washington Wines Central Otago Trophy
7790 New Zealand Trademark Syrah 2015 Te Awanga Estate Hawke's Bay Syrah Trophy
1638 Portugal Bulas Porto Colheita 1996 Bulas Family Estates Colheita Trophy
3070 Portugal Valados de Melgaço Alvarinho Reserva 2017 Valados de Melgaço Vinho Verde Trophy
6900 Portugal Sandeman Porto Tawny 40 Years Old NV Sogrape Vinhos 40 Year Old Tawny Trophy
6935 Portugal Bulas Very Old Tawny NV Bulas Family Estates Very Old Tawny Trophy
6941 Portugal Quinta dos Muros Vintage 2016 Quinta do Portal Vintage Port Trophy
6953 Portugal DR Very Old White Port NV Agri-Roncão Vinícola White Port Trophy
1438 Spain Cuatro Rayas Cuarenta Vendimias Cuvée 2017 Bodega Cuatro Rayas Rueda Trophy
7867 Spain Las Rocas Viñas Viejas 2017 Bodegas San Alejandro Aragon Garnacha Trophy
7915 Spain Salmos 2016 Familia Torres Priorat Trophy
7955 Spain Alma De Forcada Garnacha Cepas Viejas 2017 Bodegas Forcada Rioja Garnacha Trophy
7993 Spain Amontillado Botaina Saca En Rama NV Emilio Lustau Amontillado Trophy
7998 Spain Matusalem Cream VORS NV González Byass Cream Sherry Trophy
8010 Spain Harveys Fino NV Bodegas Fundador Fino Trophy
8025 Spain Oloroso Don Gonzalo VOS 20 Y.O. NV Valdespino - Jose Estevez Oloroso Trophy
8026 Spain Solera 1842' Rich Oloroso VOS 20 Y.O. NV Valdespino - Jose Estevez Medium Sherry Trophy
8037 Spain Lustau Palo Cortado V.O.R.S 30 Years NV Emilio Lustau Palo Cortado Trophy
9273 Spain Legaris Alcubilla de Avellaneda 2015 Codorníu Raventós Ribera del Duero Trophy
9440 Spain Pantocrator 2005 Bodegas Taron Rioja Reserva Trophy
9440 Spain Pantocrator 2005 Bodegas Taron Rioja Trophy
9450 Spain Palacio de Primavera Crianza 2016 Bodegas de Familia Burgo Viejo Rioja Tempranillo Trophy
9500 Spain Imperial Gran Reserva 2011 C.V.N.E Rioja Gran Reserva Trophy
10102 Spain Finca Viñoa 2017 Finca Viñoa Ribeiro White Trophy

Own Label Award 2019 Shortlist

Aldi
Berry Brothers & Rudd
Marks & Spencer
Tesco

Sake Trophy 2019 Results

Wine Code Sake Name Year Brewed Producer Trophy
11842 Bunraku Daiginjo Fukuroduri Murokagenshu Nakagumi 2018 Kitanishi Sake Brewery Co., Ltd Daiginjo Trophy
10617 Katafune Tokubetsu Honjozo 2018 Takeda Shuzo Co Ltd Honjozo Trophy
10797 Miyanoyuki Yamahaijikomi Tokubetsu Junmaishu 2018 Miyazaki Honten Co Ltd Junmai Trophy,
11680 Hatsumago Fuyu no Kanon Ginjoshu 2018 Tohoku meijo Co., Ltd. Ginjo Trophy
11092 Katsuyama Junmai Ginjo Ken 2018 Katsuyama Supreme Sake Co.,Ltd Junmai Ginjo Trophy
11923 Tokubetsuhonjozo Kamaya Koshu 1994 Kamaya Co., Ltd. Koshu Trophy
11991 Kid Junmai Daiginjo Sparkling 2018 Heiwa Shouzou Co.,Ltd Sparkling Sake Trophy
10532 Kiku-Masamune Shiboritate Gin-Pack 2018 Kiku-Masamune Sake Brewing Co., Ltd. Futsu-shu Trophy
11265 Hideyoshi Junmai Daiginjo 2019 Suzuki Brewing And CO. Junmai Daiginjo Trophy

Sake Regional Trophy 2019 Results

Wine Code Sake Name Year Brewed Producer Trophy
11661 Nanbu Bijin Ginjo Yuinoshizuku 2019 NANBU BIJIN CO.,LTD. Iwate Ginjo Trophy,
11617 Eikan Kikuisami Yukimegami 2018 Kikuisami CO.,Ltd. Yamagata Junmai Daiginjo Trophy
11920 Tanzan Kijoshu 2015 Nishiuchi Shuzo Nara Koshu Trophy
11530 Gold Akaiwaomachi 2018 Toshimori Sake Brewery Co Ltd Okayama Junmai Daiginjo Trophy
11226 Dewazakura Tsuyahime 2018 Dewazakura Sake Brewery Co., Ltd. Yamagata Junmai Ginjo Trophy
11906 Hanahato Kijoshu Aged for 8 years 2010 Enoki Shuzo Co Ltd Hiroshima Koshu Trophy
11899 Miinokotobuki Yamahai Junmai Koshu 1999 Miinokotobuki Co LTD Fukuoka Koshu Trophy
11800 Sotenden Daiginjo 2018 Otokoyama Honten Co.,Ltd. Miyagi Daiginjo Trophy
10973 Ishizuchi Betsuaturae Junmai Ginjo 2019 Ishizuchi Shuzo Corporation Ehime Junmai Ginjo Trophy
11981 Yatsushika Sparkling Niji 2017 Yatsushika Brewery Co.,Ltd Oita Sparkling Trophy
10570 Seishu Takeno Tsuyu 2017 Takenotsuyu Sakagura Co., Ltd. Yamagata Futsu-shu Trophy
10896 Matsunokotobuki Junmai Tochigisake14 2018 Matsui Shuzoten Co Ltd Tochigi Junmai Trophy
10891 Takasago Yamahai Junmai Karakuchi 2017 Fuji Takasago Shuzou Co Ltd Shizuoka Junmai Trophy
11126 Echigo Tsurukame Koshiichi Junmai Ginjo 2018 ECHIGO TSURUKAME Co.,Ltd Niigata Junmai Ginjo Trophy
  • Sponsors of the Supermarket of the Year Award
  • Sponsors of the Champion Wine Awards
  • Sponsors of the Great Value Champion
  • Sponsors of the Champion Sake Award
  • Sponsors of the Great Value Sake Award
  • Sponsors of the Own Label Range of the Year
  • Sponsors of the Large Independent of the Year Award
  • Sponsors of the Convenience Store Chain of the Year
  • Sponsors of the Large Agent of the Year
  • Sponsors of Wine Educator of the Year
  • Sponsors of the IWC Wine Bar Wine List of the Year Award
  • Sponsors of the Restaurant Wine List of the Year
  • Sponsors of the On-Trade Supplier
  • Sponsors of the Bordeaux Specialist Merchant of the Year Award
  • Sponsor of the Central England and London Regional Merchant of the Year Award
  • Sponsors of the German Specialist Merchant of the Year Award
  • Sponsors of the Rosé Specialist Merchant of the Year Awards
  • Supporter 1
  • Supporter 2
  • Supporter 3
  • Supporter 4
  • Supporter 5