IWC 2013 Merchant Awards Shortlist

Bibendum Wine
Marks and Spencer


The Big Fortified Tasting
Inter Rhône


Majestic Wine
Oddbins

Marks and Spencer
Morissons
Tesco
Waitrose

Laithwaite's Wine
Tanners Wines
Tesco
The Wine Society

Berry Bros. & Rudd
Bibendum Wine
Majestic Wine
ThirtyFifty

Alliance Wine
Armit Wines
Enotria
Hallgarten Druitt and Novum Wines
Yapp Brothers

Alliance Wine
Boutinot Ltd
Ehrmanns
Hallgarten Druitt and Novum Wines
Hatch Mansfield
Liberty Wines

Alliance Wine
Bancroft
Boutinot Ltd
Enotria
Hallgarten Druitt and Novum Wines
Liberty Wines

The Oxford Wine Company
Lea & Sandeman Co. Ltd.
Cambridge Wine Merchants


The Wine Reserve
The Secret Cellar
D Byrne & Co
Noel Young Wines
Vagabond Wines

Charles Taylor Wines
Seckford Agencies
Grossi Wines


Central England North
Connolly's Wine MerchantsLoki Wines
Nickolls and Perks
Tanners Wines

Central England South
oeno
The Oxford Wine Company

Eastern England
Cambridge Wine Merchants
HarperWells
Noel Young Wines
The Smiling Grape Company

London
Berry Bros. & Rudd
Lea & Sandeman
New Street Wine Shop
Roberson Wine
Uncorked

North East England
House of Townend
Le Bon Vin

North West England
D Byrne & Co
The Whalley Wine Shop

Northern Ireland
Kenny's Group
KWM Wines & Spirits
James Nicholson Wine Merchant

Scotland
l'Art du Vin
Luvians Bottle Shop
Valvona & Crolla

South & South East England
Caviste
Hennings Wine Merchants
South Downs Cellars
The Secret Cellar
The Wine Reserve

South West England
Christopher Piper Wines
Great Western Wine
Yapp Brothers

Wales
Clear Black Wine
Mumbles Fine Wines

Alsace
Cambridge Wine Merchants
The Wine Society

Argentina
Hallgarten Druitt and Novum Wines
Ruta 40

Australia
Bibendum Wine
Liberty Wines
Noel Young Wines

Bordeaux
Bordeaux Index
Cambridge Wine Merchants
Farr Vintners
Laithwaite's Wine
Nickolls and Perks

Burgundy
Armit Wines
Flint Wines
Goedhuis & Co
Lea & Sandeman
Uncorked Ltd

California
Calistoga & Sideways
Fields, Morris & Verdin
Roberson Wine
The Wine Treasury
The Vinyard Group

Champagne & Sparkling
Bordeaux Index
Lea & Sandeman
Waitrose

Chile
Bibendum Wine Limited
D Byrne & Co
The Wine Society

Eastern Europe
Laithwaite's Wine
Hungarian Wine House

En Primeur
Farr Vintners
Bordeaux Index
Lea & Sandeman

England
Winner announced on the night

Fortified
Cambridge Wine Merchants
D Byrne & Co
Waitrose

Germany
Howard Ripley
The WineBarn

Italy
Armit Wines
Enotria
Grossi Wines
Liberty Wines
Valvona & Crolla
Vini Italiani

Languedoc Roussillon
Laithwaite's Wine
Roberson Wine
Terroir
The Wine Society

Loire
Le Bon Vin
Waitrose
Yapp Brothers

New Zealand
Winner announced on the night

Portugal
Winner announced on the night

Regional France
Winner announced on the night

Rhône
Berry Bros. & Rudd
Uncorked
Yapp Brothers

South Africa
D Byrne & Co
Handford Wines

Spain
Berry Bros. & Rudd
Bibendum Wine
D Byrne & Co
Indigo Wine
Laithwaite's Wine

Winner announced on the night

Winner announced on the night