IWC 2012 Merchant Awards Shortlist

Adnams Cellar & Kitchen
Bibendum Wine


Les Caves de Pyrene
Liberty Wines


Grays & Feather
Marks & Spencer

Alliance Wine
Bibendum Wine
Enotria
Hatch Mansfield
Liberty Wines
Mentzendorff

Berry Bros. & Rudd
Bibendum Wine
Local Wine School.com
Majestic Wine
ThirtyFifty
Wine Unearthed

Bottle Apostle
D. Bryne & Co
The Sampler
Uncorked Wine Merchants


Laithwaite's Wine
Slurp.co.uk
Swig Wines
Tesco
The Wine Society


Alliance Wine
Enotria
Matthew Clark
Waitrose
Yapp Brothers

Daniel Lambert Wines Ltd
Free Run Wines
Grossi Wines Ltd
New Generation Wines

Adnams Cellar & Kitchen
Cambridge Wine Merchants
Corks Out

Coco PR
Phipps
The Bordeaux Wine Council

Marks and Spencer
Tesco
Waitrose

Alsace
Winner announced on the night

Argentina
HispaMerchants
Las Bodegas

Australia
Bibendum Wine Ltd
D. Bryne & Co
Enotria
Liberty Wines

Bordeaux
Bordeaux Index
Farr Vintners
Laithwaite's Wine

Burgundy
Daniel Lambert Wines
Flint Wines
Goedhuis & Company
O.W.Loeb & Co

Champagne & Sparkling
D. Bryne & Co
Grays & Feather
The Sampler
Waitrose

Chile
Bibendum Wine
Hallgarten Druitt & Novum Wines
The Wine Society

Eastern Europe
Winner announced on the night

En Primeur
Armit
Farr Vintners

England
Winner announced on the night

Fortified
Cambridge Wine Merchants
Waitrose

Germany
O.W.Loeb & Co
The Wine Barn

Italy
Armit
Enotria
Grossi Wines=
Liberty Wines
Valvona & Crolla

Languedoc Roussillon
Cambridge Wine Merchants
Terroir
Yapp Brothers

Loire
Le Bon Vin
Waitrose
Yapp Brothers

New Zealand
Winner announced on the night

Portugal
Laithwaite's Wine
The Wine Society

Regional France
Winner announced on the night

Rhone
D. Bryne & Co
O.W.Loeb & Co
The Wine Society
Yapp Brothers

South Africa
Enotria
Handford Wines

Spain
Bibendum Wine
Indigo Wine
Moreno Wine

USA
D. Bryne & Co
The Wine Treasury

Central England South
Caviste
Flagship Wines
No 2 Pound Street
oeno
Rollings Wine Company
The Oxford Wine Company

Eastern England
Adnams Cellar & Kitchen
Cambridge Wine Merchants
The Smiling Grape Company

London
Handford Wines
Lea & Sandeman
Roberson Wine
The Sampler
Uncorked Wine Merchants
Vagabond Wines

North East England
Flourish and Prosper
House of Townend
Le Bon Vin

North West England
Corks Out
D. Bryne & Co
Reserve

Northern Ireland
Winner announced on the night

Scotland
L'Art du Vin
Valvona & Crolla

South & South East England
Hennings Wine Merchants
The General Wine Company
The Wine Reserve

South West England
Ellis Wharton Wines
Great Western Wine
Red & White Wines Ltd

Wales
Cheers Wine Merchants Ltd
Mumbles Fine Wines

Laithwaite's Wine
Naked Wines
The Wine Society