IWC 2011 Merchant Awards Shortlist

Alliance Wine
Hatch Mansfield
Liberty Wines
Mentzendorff

Cambridge Wine Merchants
Corks Out
Laithwaites
Tanners Wines

Marks and Spencer
Sainsbury's
Tesco
Waitrose


Naked Wines
Tesco
The Wine Society

Bibendum Wine
Marks & Spencer

Bibendum Wine
Enotria
Tastour
Wine Unearthed

Alliance Wine
Bibendum Wine
Enotria
Hallgarten Druitt & Novum Wines
Liberty Wines


Berry Bros. & Rudd
Laithwaite's Wine
Naked Wines
Slurp.co.uk
The Wine Society


Artisan & Vine
Bennetts Fine Wines Ltd
Bottle Apostle
D. Byrne & Co.
James Nicholson Wine Merchant
Noel Young Wines
Uncorked Wine Merchants

Alsace
Winner announced on the night

Argentina
Laithwaite's Wine
Las Bodegas

Australia
Enotria
Liberty Wines
Noel Young Wines
Vin du Van

Austria
Noel Young Wines
Waitrose

Bordeaux
Berry Bros. & Rudd
Bordeaux Index
Farr Vintners
Fine + Rare Wines

Burgundy
Armit
Charles Taylor Wines
Daniel Lambert Wines
Flint Wines
O. W. Loeb & Co.

Champagne
D. Byrne & Co.
Waitrose

Chile
Stone, Vine & Sun
The Wine Society

En Primeur
Bibendum Wine
Bordeaux Index
Farr Vintners

England
Artisan & Vine
Waitrose

Fortified
Cambridge Wine Merchants
Waitrose

Germany
Cambridge Wine Merchants
O. W. Loeb & Co.
The WineBarn

Italy
Enotria
Berry Bros. & Rudd
Grossi Wines
Liberty Wines
Winetraders (UK)

Languedoc Roussillon
Les Caves de Pyrène
Stone, Vine & Sun
Terroir
The Wine Society

Loire
Le Bon Vin
Les Caves de Pyrène
The Wine Society
Yapp Brothers

New Zealand
Laithwaite's Wine
Noel Young Wines
Taurus Wines
The New Zealand House of Wine

Portugal
Winner announced on the night

Regional France
Les Caves de Pyrène
Yapp Brothers

Rhone
O. W. Loeb & Co.
Uncorked Wine Merchants
Yapp Brothers

South Africa
Enotria
Hallgarten Druitt & Novum Wines

Spain
D. Byrne & Co.
Indigo Wine
Laithwaite's Wine
Moreno Wines

Eastern England
Cambridge Wine Merchants
Noel Young Wines

South and South East England
Hennings Wine Merchants
Les Caves de Pyrène

London
Lea & Sandeman
Roberson Wine
Uncorked Wine Merchants

Central England North
Winner announced on the night

Central England South
Bennetts Fine Wines
Rollings Wine Company
The Oxford Wine Company

South West England
Averys Wine Merchants
Great Western Wine
Red & White Wines

North East England
House of Townend
Le Bon Vin

North West England
D. Byrne & Co.
Reserve Wines

Wales
Winner announced on the night

Scotland
l'Art du Vin
WoodWinters
Valvona & Crolla
WoodWinters Wines & Whiskies

Northern Ireland
Winner announced on the night

Alliance Wine
Armit
Matthew Clark
Waitrose


Winner announced on the night


Winner announced on the night

Winner announced on the night